Home / NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Fixtures

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Fixtures

Date and TimeMatch
Friday Jul 7 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Gloucestershire vs Middlesex
College Ground, Cheltenham
Friday Jul 7 (20 Overs) 17:30 local (16:30 GMT | 21:30 PKT)North Group - Worcestershire vs Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Friday Jul 7 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Durham vs Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Friday Jul 7 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
Friday Jul 7 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
Friday Jul 7 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Glamorgan vs Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Friday Jul 7 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Essex vs Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
Saturday Jul 8 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Derbyshire vs Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Saturday Jul 8 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sunday Jul 9 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Durham vs Northamptonshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sunday Jul 9 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Surrey vs Somerset
Kennington Oval, London
Sunday Jul 9 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Sussex vs Glamorgan
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
Sunday Jul 9 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Lancashire vs Leicestershire
Aigburth, Liverpool
Sunday Jul 9 (20 Overs) 15:00 local (14:00 GMT | 19:00 PKT)South Group - Kent vs Essex
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Tuesday Jul 11 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire
County Ground, Northampton
Wednesday Jul 12 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Sussex vs Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
Thursday Jul 13 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Gloucestershire vs Kent
College Ground, Cheltenham
Thursday Jul 13 (20 Overs) 18:15 local (17:15 GMT | 22:15 PKT)South Group - Middlesex vs Surrey
Lord's, London
Thursday Jul 13 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Essex vs Somerset
County Ground, Chelmsford
Friday Jul 14 (20 Overs) 17:30 local (16:30 GMT | 21:30 PKT)North Group - Worcestershire vs Leicestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Friday Jul 14 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Surrey vs Kent
Kennington Oval, London
Friday Jul 14 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Lancashire vs Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Friday Jul 14 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Hampshire vs Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Friday Jul 14 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Saturday Jul 15 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Glamorgan vs Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sunday Jul 16 (20 Overs) 14:00 local (13:00 GMT | 18:00 PKT)South Group - Gloucestershire vs Sussex
College Ground, Cheltenham
Sunday Jul 16 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Lancashire vs Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sunday Jul 16 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Warwickshire vs Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sunday Jul 16 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Essex vs Glamorgan
County Ground, Chelmsford
Sunday Jul 16 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Middlesex vs Somerset
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Tuesday Jul 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Kent vs Gloucestershire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wednesday Jul 19 (20 Overs) 17:30 local (16:30 GMT | 21:30 PKT)North Group - Worcestershire vs Derbyshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wednesday Jul 19 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Surrey vs Essex
Kennington Oval, London
Thursday Jul 20 (20 Overs) 17:30 local (16:30 GMT | 21:30 PKT)South Group - Middlesex vs Kent
Old Deer Park, Richmond
Thursday Jul 20 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Durham vs Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Thursday Jul 20 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Hampshire vs Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Friday Jul 21 (20 ovs) 17:30 local (16:30 GMT | 21:30 PKT)North Group - Worcestershire vs Lancashire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Friday Jul 21 (20 Overs) 17:30 local (16:30 GMT | 21:30 PKT)South Group - Somerset vs Gloucestershire
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Friday Jul 21 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Friday Jul 21 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Friday Jul 21 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Yorkshire vs Warwickshire
Headingley, Leeds
Friday Jul 21 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Glamorgan vs Sussex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Friday Jul 21 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Surrey vs Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
Friday Jul 21 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Essex vs Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Saturday Jul 22 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sunday Jul 23 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Lancashire vs Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sunday Jul 23 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Warwickshire vs Derbyshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sunday Jul 23 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Yorkshire vs Worcestershire
Headingley, Leeds
Sunday Jul 23 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Glamorgan vs Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sunday Jul 23 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Hampshire vs Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sunday Jul 23 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Somerset vs Middlesex
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sunday Jul 23 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Sussex vs Kent
County Ground, Hove
Tuesday Jul 25 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Durham vs Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tuesday Jul 25 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Leicestershire vs Warwickshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Tuesday Jul 25 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
Tuesday Jul 25 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Derbyshire vs Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
Wednesday Jul 26 (20 Overs) 17:00 local (16:00 GMT | 21:00 PKT)South Group - Somerset vs Hampshire
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Wednesday Jul 26 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wednesday Jul 26 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Yorkshire vs Durham
Headingley, Leeds
Thursday Jul 27 (20 Overs) 18:15 local (17:15 GMT | 22:15 PKT)South Group - Middlesex vs Essex
Lord's, London
Thursday Jul 27 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Thursday Jul 27 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Kent vs Somerset
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Friday Jul 28 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Friday Jul 28 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Leicestershire vs Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
Friday Jul 28 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Glamorgan vs Surrey
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Friday Jul 28 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Gloucestershire vs Hampshire
County Ground, Bristol
Friday Jul 28 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire
County Ground, Northampton
Friday Jul 28 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Warwickshire vs Yorkshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Friday Jul 28 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Sussex vs Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
Saturday Jul 29 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Essex vs Gloucestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Sunday Jul 30 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Derbyshire vs Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
Sunday Jul 30 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sunday Jul 30 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Warwickshire vs Lancashire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sunday Jul 30 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Worcestershire vs Durham
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sunday Jul 30 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Somerset vs Sussex
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sunday Jul 30 (20 Overs) 15:00 local (14:00 GMT | 19:00 PKT)South Group - Kent vs Glamorgan
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Tuesday Aug 01 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
Tuesday Aug 01 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Hampshire vs Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wednesday Aug 02 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Thursday Aug 03 (20 Overs) 18:15 local (17:15 GMT | 22:15 PKT)South Group - Middlesex vs Hampshire
Lord's, London
Thursday Aug 03 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Northamptonshire vs Lancashire
County Ground, Northampton
Thursday Aug 03 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Yorkshire vs Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
Thursday Aug 03 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thursday Aug 03 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Sussex vs Surrey
County Ground, Hove
Friday Aug 04 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Durham vs Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Friday Aug 04 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Leicestershire vs Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
Friday Aug 04 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Gloucestershire vs Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
Friday Aug 04 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Surrey vs Glamorgan
Kennington Oval, London
Friday Aug 04 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
Friday Aug 04 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Warwickshire vs Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Friday Aug 04 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Hampshire vs Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Friday Aug 04 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Kent vs Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Saturday Aug 05 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Saturday Aug 05 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sunday Aug 06 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Somerset vs Surrey
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Thursday Aug 10 (20 Overs) 18:15 local (17:15 GMT | 22:15 PKT)South Group - Middlesex vs Sussex
Lord's, London
Thursday Aug 10 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Hampshire vs Glamorgan
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Friday Aug 11 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Durham vs Worcestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Friday Aug 11 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Friday Aug 11 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Friday Aug 11 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Yorkshire vs Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
Friday Aug 11 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Essex vs Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
Friday Aug 11 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Kent vs Hampshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Friday Aug 11 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Sussex vs Gloucestershire
County Ground, Hove
Saturday Aug 12 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Leicestershire vs Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Saturday Aug 12 (20 Overs) 16:00 local (15:00 GMT | 20:00 PKT)South Group - Somerset vs Kent
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sunday Aug 13 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Durham vs Warwickshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sunday Aug 13 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)North Group - Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sunday Aug 13 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Gloucestershire vs Essex
County Ground, Bristol
Sunday Aug 13 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Somerset vs Glamorgan
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Sunday Aug 13 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)South Group - Surrey vs Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
Tuesday Aug 15 (20 Overs) 17:30 local (16:30 GMT | 21:30 PKT)South Group - Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Tuesday Aug 15 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Derbyshire vs Durham
County Ground, Derby
Wednesday Aug 16 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Lancashire vs Worcestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Thursday Aug 17 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)North Group - Leicestershire vs Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Thursday Aug 17 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)South Group - Surrey vs Gloucestershire
Kennington Oval, London
Thursday Aug 17 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire
Headingley, Leeds
Thursday Aug 17 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Essex vs Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
Friday Aug 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Derbyshire vs Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
Friday Aug 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Lancashire vs Warwickshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Friday Aug 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Northamptonshire vs Durham
County Ground, Northampton
Friday Aug 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Friday Aug 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Glamorgan vs Middlesex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Friday Aug 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Hampshire vs Somerset
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Friday Aug 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Kent vs Surrey
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Friday Aug 18 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)South Group - Sussex vs Essex
County Ground, Hove
Tuesday Aug 22 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)1st Quarter-Final - Derbyshire vs Hampshire
County Ground, Derby
Wednesday Aug 23 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)2nd Quarter-Final - Glamorgan vs Leicestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thursday Aug 24 (20 Overs) 18:30 local (17:30 GMT | 22:30 PKT)3rd Quarter-Final - Nottinghamshire vs Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Friday Aug 25 (20 Overs) 19:00 local (18:00 GMT | 23:00 PKT)4th Quarter-Final - Surrey vs Warwickshire
Kennington Oval, London
Saturday Sep 02 (20 Overs) 11:00 local (10:00 GMT | 15:00 PKT)1st Semi-Final - Warwickshire vs Glamorgan
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Saturday Sep 02 (20 Overs) 14:30 local (13:30 GMT | 18:30 PKT)2nd Semi-Final - Hampshire vs Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Saturday Sep 02 (20 Overs) 18:45 local (17:45 GMT | 22:45 PKT)Final - Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
  • No responsibility is taken by MatchesPrediction for the accuracy of above information.